• Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    November 23, 2017
    Affiliates
    Visit www.usw.org!
    Visit www.afl-cio.org/!
    Visit www.calaborfed.org/!
    Upcoming Events
    Health & Safety Committee
    Nov 23, 2017
    1333 Pine St, Ste C Martinez
    Executive Board Meeting
    Nov 27, 2017
    1333 Pine St, Ste C, Martinez
    Membership Meeting
    Dec 05, 2017
    1333 Pine St, Ste C Martinez
    Membership Meeting
    Dec 19, 2017
    1333 Pine St, Ste C Martinez
    Executive Board Meeting
    Dec 25, 2017
    1333 Pine St, Ste C, Martinez
    Action Center

    LaborFest

    VIRTUAL FOOD DRIVE

    Save 27% Use Coupon Code Sw0005mD
  • Local Union Election
    Posted On: Apr 14, 2015

    LOCAL UNION ELECTION – 2015

    Following are the nominations for all Local Union Offices and Bargaining Unit Committees.

    Those running unopposed are considered elected and will not appear on the Official Ballot.

    President (Elect 1)

    BK WHITE

    1st Vice President (Elect 1)

    TRACY SCOTT

    AL CRUZ

    2nd Vice President (Elect 1)

    APRIL MOORE

    3rd Vice President (Elect 1)

    AL VEGA

    ASHLEY TAYLOR

    Secretary-Treasurer (Elect 1)

    JIM PAYNE

    Recording Secretary (Elect 1)

    HOWARD JONES

    Guard (Elect 1)

    NO NOMINATION

    Guide (Elect 1)

    ORLANDO SAMPAYO

    Trustees (Elect 5)

    RAYLYNN MCINTIRE

    CHARLES GAETH

    JANICE WOOD

    MIKE SMITH

    JOANN BRADFORD

    CHRIS PALACIO

    LEO OSEGUERA

    Region 11 Council Delegates (Elect 3)

    *Council delegates are Int'l Convention delegates in order of election.
     President & Secretary-Treasurer are standing delegates.

    CHRIS PALACIO

    ROBERT TRAVIS

    JANET HECKER

    LACEY HATFIELD

    Contra Costa Labor Council Delegate (Elect 7)

    *President & Secretary-Treasurer are standing delegates.

    TOM LEWIS

    ASHLEY TAYLOR

    SAMANTHA SCOTT

    LACEY HATFIELD

    San Joaquin/Calaveras Labor Council Delegate (Elect 1)

    *President & Secretary-Treasurer are standing delegates.

    NO NOMINATION

    Alameda Labor Council Delegate (Elect 1)

    *President & Secretary-Treasurer are standing delegates.

    NO NOMINATION

    Chevron Transportation & Operations

    E Board Member/Committee Chair (Elect 1)

    NO NOMINATION

    Committee (Elect 1)

    NO NOMINATION

    Chevron - Richmond Refinery & Richmond Lubricants Plant

    E Board Member/Committee Chair (Elect 1)

    ROBERT TRAVIS

    Committee (Elect 8)

    FRANK UNGO

    AL CRUZ

    ORLANDO SAMPAYO

    JOSE CHAVEZ

    LUPE CHAVEZ

    MISAEL ORTIZ JR

    ROBERT DECAMBRA

    JAMES WILLER

    VINCENT CLACK

    CHRISTOPHER BARRON

    RAYLYNN MCINTIRE

    LIZA MOSQUERIOLA

    Criterion Catalyst - Martinez

    E Board Member/Committee Chair (Elect 1)

    BRANDON EHRESMAN

    Committee (Elect 1)

    SARA LAWSON

    Criterion Catalyst - Pittsburg

    E Board Member/Committee Chair (Elect 1)

    NO NOMINATION

    Committee (Elect 2)

    NO NOMINATION

    Plant Maintenance

    E Board Member/Committee Chair (Elect 1)

    NO NOMINATION

    Committee (Elect 3)

    NO NOMINATION

    Safety-Kleen (Evergreen Oil)

    E Board Member/Committee Chair (Elect 1)

    MARIO JUAREZ

    RENE GUERRERO

    Committee (Elect 1)

    MIGUEL TAMAYO

    Shell Oil - Martinez Refinery

    E Board Member (Elect 1)

    RAY JONES

    ASHLEY TAYLOR

    Committee - Delayed Coking (Elect 1)

    RAY JONES

    Committee - Maintenance (Elect 2)

    NO NOMINATION

    Committee - Laboratory (Elect 1)

    TOM LEWIS

    JANET HECKER

    Committee - LOP North (Elect 1)

    NICHOLAS PLURKOWSKI

    Committee - LOP South (Elect 1)

    NICOLE BAGLIN

    Committee - Logistics (Elect 1)

    CHRIS PALACIO

    Committee - Operations Central (Elect 1)

    JOSE QUINTERO

    J.R. Simplot

    E Board Member/Committee Chair (Elect 1)

    BRIAN WILLIAMS

    Committee - Maintenance (Elect 1)

    STEVE ROTH

    Committee - Production (Elect 1)

    MIKEY MACNEILAGE

    Committee - Materials Management (Elect 1)

    TONY SANCHEZ

    RAY GONZALES

    JEROME PATTERSON

    Tesoro Refining & Marketing - Golden Eagle Chemical

    E Board Member/Committee Chair (Elect 1)

    ANTONIO GARCIA

    Committee (Elect 2)

    JAMES FELDERMANN

    Tesoro Refining & Marketing - Golden Eagle Refinery

    E Board Member (Elect 1)

    GARRETT CHARLES

    Committee - Engineering, Accounting, Clerical & Quality Assurance Laboratory (Elect 1)

    HOWARD JONES

    Committee - M & C Department (Elect 2)

    CHRIS JONES

    STEVE CERDA

    Committee - Shipping Department (Elect 1)

    ROB STOOPS

    Committee - Process Department Zone 1 (Elect 1)

    TIM ARIAS

    Committee - Process Department Zone 2 (Elect 1)

    CRIFF REYES

    JOSE MACAY

    Committee - Gauging Department (Elect 1)

    APRIL MOORE

    Committee - Miscellaneous Department (Elect 1)

    LACEY HATFIELD

    LARRY FOX

    Committee - At Large (Elect 1)

    SAMANTHA SCOTT

    JAMES VEST

    SUZETTE TIPPIT


  • USW LOCAL 5 - United Steelworkers Int'l Union

    Copyright © 2017.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



    619723 hits since Jan 01, 2008


  • Top of Page image